SERIES 7 ROSTER

CLICK LINK TO DONATE

FUNDRAISER FORM

template (17)

Day 1 - August 14th

Saturday AM Session (10:00)

Flight A - Div 2 Female

Flight B - Div 1 Female

Saturday PM Session (15:30)

Flight C - Teen Male

Flight D - Pro-AM Male

Day 2 -August 15th

Sunday AM Session (09:00)

Flight E - Div 2 Male

Sunday PM Session (15:30) 

Flight F - Div 1 Male

Flight G - Pro-AM Female

PLEASE NOTE YOU CAN WEIGH IN THE SAME DAY between 8:00-08:30

Friday Weigh In Times: (Lifters competing Saturday)

09:30 - 10:00

12:00 - 14:30

17:00- 19:30

Saturday Weigh In Times: (Lifters competing Sun)

09:30 - 10:00

12:00 - 14:30

17:00- 19:30

ABS POWERLIFTING SERIES DIV 2

FEMALE (16)

Tara Conlon
Bruna Dowling
Aideen Rafferty
Ava Foley
Shauna Rahaman
Sarah O'Donovan
Simone McGoona
Dawn OBrien
Keava Markey
Kathy Morrissey
Meave Lindner
Mikaela Mann
Leah Kearney
Laura Scully
Siabhra Reilly
Marie Mongan

MALE (34)

Arthur Odlum
Daniel Docherty
Aidan O'Dwyer
Liam Gleeson
Eoin Dolan
Jack Harte
Tommy Collins
Tom Fitzsimons
Ciarán McCarthy
Christopher Ryan
Tristan Jacobs
Stephen Cleary
Christopher Ryan
Edward Mc Garry
CHarlie Mc Garry
Bobby Leask
Jack Mulcahy
Vinny Cheung
Shane Oneill
Philip Ewing
Dave Looney
Adam Nelson
Johnson Ewulonu
Tanzeeb Iqbal
Evan Moore
Colm Callan
Kevin McDermott
Alex Smale
Micheál Giltinan
Rodrigues Mikamibua
Harry Moloney
Adam Duane
Evan Wallace
Alex Elliott

ABS powerlifting SERIES Div 1

FEMALE (9)

Laura Buckley
Sarah Flynn
Karen Barry
Emma Keyes
Lucia Hughes
Aileen Muldoon
Lorraine Mckenna
Karen Mc Kernan
Bree Foran

MALE (13)

Mario Morelli
Ian Benson
Shane Storey
Lawrence king
David O’Connor
Jack Peters
Rían McKeever
Conor Kiernan
Dave Fitzpatrick
Aindriú Jenkinson
Adam Loughnane
Mark Escabarte
James McCarthy

Pro-Am

Male (15)

Jake Brennan
Jesse Moran
Ben Craughwell
Ger Buckley
Gareth Small
Fionn Hanratty
Colin Larkin Lynch
Eamonn Harford
Ian Grant
Matthew Henry
Michael Dickson
Alex Cremmins
Cian Madden
Martin Reidy
Sean McGorey

Female (9)

Shannon Pollock
Emma McDermott
Laoise Quinn
Louise Kenna
Janine Boyd
Anna Hourihane
Laura Vogelsang
Lota Leinberga
Pla Maion

ABS-Series-teens

Male (13)

Fionn Wharton
Jack Heffernan
Noel O Brien
Joe Bergin
Thomas McCarthy
Ivan Khan
Sean Duggan
Alex Elliott
Zoe Elliott
Aileen Muldoon
Dustin De Perio
Jake Wren
Aiden O'loughlin